Girls Open 100m Butterfly - Heats (Declared Winners)

09/10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Lillie GROVER10Wyre Forest 1:27.42  243 40.54
2.Ciara MAHNEY10Northampton 1:28.13  237 41.67
3.Charlotte GLEDHILL10Nuneaton 1:28.98  231 40.81
4.Evie WOOLLEY10Northampton 1:33.86  196 41.41
5.Emily HORNE10Northampton 1:35.31  188 43.84
6.Rachel HARRISON10Ellesmere Co 1:36.88  179 44.46
7.Molly VONDRAK10Blythe Barra 1:40.97  158 45.36
8.Mia MATTHEWS9Northampton 1:42.45  151 45.28
9.Annabel VANCE9Northampton 1:45.11  140 47.72
10.Grace LEE10Leamington 1:45.29  139 47.23
11.Niamh GILLARD-BROWNE10Leamington 1:51.81  116 49.52
12.Kaitlyn SMYTH10Northampton 1:54.58  108 52.30
 Erin FREER10Wyre Forest DQ SA 3L     
 Tiana GREENSHIELDS9Blythe Barra DQ SA 4L     

Disqualification Codes

11/12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Maddison NUTTALL12Leamington 1:13.78  405 34.22
2.Jessica-May ELLIOTT12Northampton 1:14.99  386 35.64
3.Lucy BROWNE12Daventry 1:15.85  373 34.09
4.Daisy ROBSON-JONES12Leicester Ne 1:17.41  351 35.60
5.Sarah TIMMS12Leamington 1:17.96  343 36.39
6.Isabelle MALONEY12Blythe Barra 1:18.07  342 35.79
7.Sophie WICKS12Northampton 1:21.85  297 36.99
8.Lucy SIMPSON12Nuneaton 1:22.39  291 37.21
9.Hannah WATSON12Leamington 1:23.09  283 37.03
10.Amelie MCCANN12Loughborough 1:23.40  280 39.57
11.Hayley CLIFFE11Leicester Ne 1:24.12  273 39.77
12.Alexandra HAYES11Wyre Forest 1:26.98  247 41.01
13.Anna JOHNSON11Northampton 1:27.49  243 38.85
14.Rebecca GULLIVER11Perry B & TS 1:28.02  238 38.61
15.Isabel SHARP11Daventry 1:28.71  233 40.51
16.Emma BOWDEN-WILLIAMS12Leamington 1:30.58  219 41.11
 Ciara JONES11Blythe Barra DQ SA 4L     

Disqualification Codes

13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Alex JAMIESON14Leamington 1:10.41  466 32.29
2.Lauren SHAKELL13Nuneaton 1:12.44  428 33.19
3.Hannah-May O'LEARY13Blythe Barra 1:12.99  418 33.35
4.Hannah BOYD13Nuneaton 1:15.94  371 34.99
5.Eleanor PARTRIDGE14Nuneaton 1:16.66  361 35.33
6.Lucy NICHOLLS13Wyre Forest 1:17.77  346 36.07
7.Lissie BURBIDGE13Leamington 1:18.20  340 35.85
8.Amalia MIDTSAETER13Leamington 1:24.09  273 37.73
9.Sophie MORGAN13Leamington 1:24.19  272 37.57

15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Molly QUELCH15Leamington 1:05.43  581 30.20
2.Lily O'BRIEN17Leamington 1:08.89  498 32.30
3.Katie GULLIVER19Perry B & TS 1:11.04  454 32.24
 Sarah CHAPMAN17Leamington DNC     

UP