Boys Open 100m Breaststroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

09/10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Oliver OXLEY10Market Har 1:37.02  188 46.59
2.Henry HOARE10Leamington 1:39.18  176 47.69
3.Axel MARTIN10Leamington 1:45.44  146 48.91
4.Angus SLATER10Northampton 1:49.43  131 51.71
5.Dominic SIMPSON10Nuneaton 1:49.91  129 52.48
6.Bhaveshsingh PARMESSUR10Leicester Ne 1:50.72  126 53.79
7.Thomas HUDSON9Nuneaton 1:50.74  126 53.32
8.Thomas GARTSIDE10Northampton 1:51.75  123 53.82
9.Fraser THOMPSON10Wyre Forest 1:52.00  122 53.82
10.Thomas COLLERAN10Camp Hill SC 1:56.39  109 55.61
11.Tyler ELWELL10Wyre Forest 1:56.97  107 56.60
12.James GREEN10Wyre Forest 1:57.09  107 55.04
13.Peter CAUSER10Chase 1:58.29  103 58.48
14.Archie R THOMPSON10Leamington 1:59.66  100 54.36
15.Archie DARBY-DUFFIELD10Wyre Forest 2:01.05  96 57.68
16.Max CLINTON-TARESTAD10Blythe Barra 2:02.05  94 58.13
17.Maximilian TALALAYENKO9Northampton 2:06.41  85 1:00.56
 William TAYLOR9Chase DNC     
 Arya GOLCHIN10Leicester Ne DQ ST     

Disqualification Codes

11/12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Kaan TEMUGE-WINDER12Nuneaton 1:27.63  255 39.62
2.Caleb CHITTEM11Nuneaton 1:30.48  232 42.77
3.Ben STEWART12Nuneaton 1:31.84  222 43.42
4.Josh GOLSBY-TAYLOR12Blythe Barra 1:32.07  220 44.05
5.Euri EUSTE12Leicester Ne 1:33.71  208 43.96
6.Ashley LUCAS11Northampton 1:34.08  206 44.03
7.Harrison RODEN11Chase 1:34.69  202 20.36
8.George GLOSTER11Leamington 1:36.35  192 45.48
9.Joseph FRANKLIN11Blythe Barra 1:37.63  184 46.05
10.Taio KONG12Leicester Ne 1:37.99  182 46.37
10.Dominic BARNWELL12Northampton 1:37.99  182 46.49
12.James SELLEY11Leamington 1:45.49  146 49.73
13.Charlie DAVIS11Chase 1:50.13  128 52.48
14.Oliver CIVIL11Northampton 1:53.35  118 53.21
15.Umer HASHIM12Leicester Ne 1:53.49  117 54.08
 Morgan THOMAS12Northampton DNC     
 Kieran HODSON12Kingsbury DQ ST     

Disqualification Codes

13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Myles HARRIS14Blythe Barra 1:17.21  373 36.19
2.Thomas BEECH13Blythe Barra 1:17.93  363 36.07
3.Alexandru ISTRATE13Nuneaton 1:24.74  282 39.74
4.Callum ROGERS13Nuneaton 1:30.08  235 42.35
5.Arjun MAHENDRA13Leicester Ne 1:31.84  222 43.00
6.Ethan PEREIRA14Leicester Ne 1:32.44  217 42.78

15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Lucas WILLIAMS17Rugby 1:09.53  511 31.98
2.Jack MOULTON18Nuneaton 1:13.39  435 33.38
3.Jack DENNIS18Leamington 1:14.46  416 34.74
4.Harry SPALDING15Leamington 1:15.61  397 35.16
5.Samuel MCLOUGHLIN15Blythe Barra 1:15.97  392 35.22
6.Samuel AYRIS15Daventry 1:16.41  385 36.15
7.Jordan LAKIN16Blythe Barra 1:16.42  385 35.82
8.Freddie QUELCH15Leamington 1:20.32  331 36.57
9.Luke MONAGHAN16Blythe Barra 1:24.91  280 38.75

UP